Jill HennessyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before she came to prominence as a no-nonsense assistant district attorney on the TV crime series Law & Order, this beauty first launched a career in her native Canada. A burgeoning interest in music led to a part in the musical Buddy, and she subsequently… (more)

Birth Name: Jillian Hennessy

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 25, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2012
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
Actor

Shop