Jill Hennessy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before she came to prominence as a no-nonsense assistant district attorney on the TV crime series Law & Order, this beauty first launched a career in her native Canada. A burgeoning interest in music led to a part in the musical Buddy, and she subsequently… (more)

Birth Name: Jillian Hennessy

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 25, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the c…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Josh Charles
The Good Wife Bosses on Will's Tough Decision and "Growth" with Alicia

Rat out your ex-lover's cheating and lying husband or risk going to jail for him? Will Gardner's lat…

Jill Hennessy
The Good Wife Benches Law & Order's Jill Hennessy

The Good Wife is about to get a visit from one of New York's best ADAs. Jill Hennessy, who starred o…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Tries Its Luck With David Milch Drama Starring Dustin Hoffman

HBO has picked up the gritty drama Luck. From executive producers David Milch and Michael Mann, the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Heartbreaking Deaths

A spoilery list of the most heartbreaking character deaths on TV

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
Law & OrderMayhem(Season 4, Episode 17) SUNDe

During a 24-hour period, Briscoe and Logan's caseload includes unrelated murders and a domestic quarrel. Hexter: Tom Riis Farrell. Mrs. Hexter: Peggy Cowles. Louisa: Kathrine Narducci. Profaci: John Fiore. Zelda: Alice Drummond.

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Law & OrderWager(Season 4, Episode 18) SUNDe

The killing of a star athlete's father is linked to gambling debts and threats against the player's family. Williams: Malik Yoba. Barkley: Zakes Mokae. "Papa Doc": Ray Aranha. Albanese: Richard Libertini.

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
Law & OrderSanctuary(Season 4, Episode 19) SUNDe

Racial conflicts erupt when a Jewish driver (Michael Constantine) involved in a hit-and-run in Harlem is not indicted. Rev. Ott: Tony Todd. Green: Lorraine Toussaint. Judge Steinman: Susan Blommaert. Mrs. Roberts: Beatrice Winde.