Jewel Celebrity Watchlist

Jewel

Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher

Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States

Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jewel, Ty Murray

Jewel, Rodeo Star Ty Murray Split After 16 Years

Jewel and rodeo star Ty Murray are splitting after nearly six years of marriage and 16 years together. "My husband, friend and partner of 16 years and I have decided to get a divorce," Jewel announced on her blog. "For some time we have bee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

There Is A New World Somewhere - Official Trailer
01:31 — Sylvia moved to New York City propelled by her ambitions as an artist. After a tumultuous struggle to find work and inspiration in the big city, she l (more…)
Sneak Peek
01:55 — Platinum Hit, with Jewel & Kara DioGuardi, showcases 12 singer-songwriters competing for a publishing deal and $100,000. Viewers get an insider look o (more…)
Rumpus in the Harem
16:01 — Set in a desert land where the Stooges run a restaurant, the boys need money to pay their fiancee's taxes, or the girls will be sold as slaves. Some c (more…)
Botched Jewel Heist
11:05 — Robot Chicken takes on sexual politics with The Disney Characters; We imagine what would happen when Jason Voorhees and Michael Meyers finally meet; T (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 10:30pm
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story STZEN

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Mon Aug 1 9:00am
Celebrity Close CallsBobby Brown; Jewel; Morgan Fairchild; Elliott Yamin(Season 1, Episode 2) REELZ

Jewel gets a toxic infection; Bobby Brown gets in the middle of a gang shootout; Morgan Fairchild is held hostage at gunpoint; and Elliott Yamim escapes from a building during an earthquake in Chile.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Tue Aug 2 1:55am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story STZEN

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Sequoyah, Delroy Lindo
Monday TV in Review: Believe, Bones Moves Back

It's hard not to want to believe in talents like Alfonso Cuaron (of the amazing Gravity) and J.J. Ab…

Jewel
Exclusive Sing-Off Sneak Peek: Nick Lachey and Jewel Duet (and Dance!) to "It Had to Be You"

Thanks to her impressive musical knowledge and her easygoing charm, Jewel has had no trouble fitting…

Ben Folds, Jewel and Shawn Stockman
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Sing-Off's New Season Is on "Fire"

It's been almost two years since The Sing-Off last serenaded viewers, but the a cappella competition…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel, June Carter
First Look: Jewel as June Carter

Jewel gave fans a sneak peek of what they can expect from her portrayal of June Carter Cash in the u…

Jewel
Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher
  • Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host