Jewel Celebrity Watchlist

Jewel

Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher

Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States

Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jewel, Ty Murray

Jewel, Rodeo Star Ty Murray Split After 16 Years

Jewel and rodeo star Ty Murray are splitting after nearly six years of marriage and 16 years together. "My husband, friend and partner of 16 years and I have decided to get a divorce," Jewel announced on her blog. "For some time we have bee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dirty Dingus Magee - Official Trailer
03:18 — Dingus Magee wants to flag a ride. "Hold up!" he yells to a rolling stagecoach. "It's a holdup!" shouts the coach driver's panicked sidekick, who toss (more…)
Jewel of Namibia
25:12 — Join husband-and-wife team Frans Lanting and Christine Eckstrom on a wild desert journey through Namibiaa land of exotic creatures and haunting landsc (more…)
Mindsuckers: The Sting of Doom
01:49 — The parasitic jewel wasp incapacitates a roach, then feeds it to her hungry larva.
David Oyelowo On 'The View': Talks About New Film 'Captive'
05:12 — David Oyelowo on new film Captive based on real life story.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 10:00pm
Comedy Central Roast of Rob LoweNew TVLAND, COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Sep 5 11:30pm
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:05am
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Sequoyah, Delroy Lindo
Monday TV in Review: Believe, Bones Moves Back

It's hard not to want to believe in talents like Alfonso Cuaron (of the amazing Gravity) and J.J. Ab…

Jewel
Exclusive Sing-Off Sneak Peek: Nick Lachey and Jewel Duet (and Dance!) to "It Had to Be You"

Thanks to her impressive musical knowledge and her easygoing charm, Jewel has had no trouble fitting…

Ben Folds, Jewel and Shawn Stockman
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Sing-Off's New Season Is on "Fire"

It's been almost two years since The Sing-Off last serenaded viewers, but the a cappella competition…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel, June Carter
First Look: Jewel as June Carter

Jewel gave fans a sneak peek of what they can expect from her portrayal of June Carter Cash in the u…

Jewel
Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher
  • Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting