Jewel Celebrity Watchlist


Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher

Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States

Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jewel, Ty Murray

Jewel, Rodeo Star Ty Murray Split After 16 Years

Jewel and rodeo star Ty Murray are splitting after nearly six years of marriage and 16 years together. "My husband, friend and partner of 16 years and I have decided to get a divorce," Jewel announced on her blog. "For some time we have bee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wiz's Dorothy Auditions for the Voice
01:00 — The Wiz's Dorothy (Shanice Williams) makes a splash when she steps onto The Voice stage for a blind audition in front of a few surprised coaches.
Behind The Voice Top 10: Barrett and Madi
Barrett and Madi discuss songwriting. Plus, they make up a song title to describe each other in the new hit game Penned to Perfection!
Behind The Voice Top 10: Zach and Shelby
Zach and Shelby give you the inside scoop on how people back home are responding to their success on The Voice. Plus, who will win the epic staring co (more…)
Behind The Voice Top 10: Emily Ann and Korin
Emily Ann and Korin discuss their siblings. Plus, they go back-and-forth playing the hilarious A to Z Compliment game.

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 3 9:00pm
CMA Country ChristmasNew ABC

Jennifer Nettles hosts the Christmas concert special featuring performances by Kelsea Ballerini, Dan + Shay, Mickey Guyton, Jewel, Charles Kelley, Martina McBride, David Nail, Jennifer Nettles, Pentatonix, LeAnn Rimes, Darius Rucker, Brian Setzer, Michael (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Sequoyah, Delroy Lindo
Monday TV in Review: Believe, Bones Moves Back

It's hard not to want to believe in talents like Alfonso Cuaron (of the amazing Gravity) and J.J. Ab…

Exclusive Sing-Off Sneak Peek: Nick Lachey and Jewel Duet (and Dance!) to "It Had to Be You"

Thanks to her impressive musical knowledge and her easygoing charm, Jewel has had no trouble fitting…

Ben Folds, Jewel and Shawn Stockman
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Sing-Off's New Season Is on "Fire"

It's been almost two years since The Sing-Off last serenaded viewers, but the a cappella competition…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel, June Carter
First Look: Jewel as June Carter

Jewel gave fans a sneak peek of what they can expect from her portrayal of June Carter Cash in the u…

Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…


  • Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher
  • Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »