Jewel Celebrity Watchlist

Jewel

Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher

Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States

Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jewel, Ty Murray

Jewel, Rodeo Star Ty Murray Split After 16 Years

Jewel and rodeo star Ty Murray are splitting after nearly six years of marriage and 16 years together. "My husband, friend and partner of 16 years and I have decided to get a divorce," Jewel announced on her blog. "For some time we have bee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
Cool Breeze - Official Trailer
02:49 — Gene Corman begins his run of Superfly-era urban actioners with this uptown remake of the heist classic The Asphalt Jungle. Thalmus Rasulala stars as (more…)
Michael and Jewel Get Cooking, Part 2
03:31 — Cheddar Jalapeno Brisket Biscuit Sliders.
Daphne's Healthy Alternatives
04:03 — Healthy Alternatives

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 3:10am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story STZEN

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Sequoyah, Delroy Lindo
Monday TV in Review: Believe, Bones Moves Back

It's hard not to want to believe in talents like Alfonso Cuaron (of the amazing Gravity) and J.J. Ab…

Jewel
Exclusive Sing-Off Sneak Peek: Nick Lachey and Jewel Duet (and Dance!) to "It Had to Be You"

Thanks to her impressive musical knowledge and her easygoing charm, Jewel has had no trouble fitting…

Ben Folds, Jewel and Shawn Stockman
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Sing-Off's New Season Is on "Fire"

It's been almost two years since The Sing-Off last serenaded viewers, but the a cappella competition…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel, June Carter
First Look: Jewel as June Carter

Jewel gave fans a sneak peek of what they can expect from her portrayal of June Carter Cash in the u…

Jewel
Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher
  • Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host