Jewel StaiteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jewel Belair Staite

Birth Place: White Rock, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: June 2, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections.…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's T…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:00pm
Serenity MOMAXe

The renegade crew of a space freighter hide a fugitive from a totalitarian regime in 26th-century outer space. During their travels, they accept any work they can get and take on several passengers along the way while running from the feared military force (more…)

Wed Feb 4 2:00am
The ListenerBlast From the Past(Season 4, Episode 1) ION

The fourth season opens with Toby and Michelle investigating a string of high-tech thefts in Vancouver, where Toby encounters an ex-girlfriend who may be linked to the main suspect.

Wed Feb 4 2:30pm
Serenity HBOe

The renegade crew of a space freighter hide a fugitive from a totalitarian regime in 26th-century outer space. During their travels, they accept any work they can get and take on several passengers along the way while running from the feared military force (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop