Jewel Staite Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jewel Belair Staite

Birth Place: White Rock, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: June 2, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections.…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's T…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 4:00am
Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain HBOSGe

Two girls search for mythical gold that may be buried in the mountains of Washington state. Christina Ricci, Anna Chlumsky. Kate: Polly Draper. Hollinger: Brian Kerwin. Lynette: Diana Scarwid. Karnisak: David Keith. Kevin James Dobson directed.

Mon Mar 16 2:00am
Doomsday Prophecy Syfy

An archaeologist and a book editor try to save the world from a looming geological nightmare.

Fri Mar 20 8:00am
Serenity HBO2

The renegade crew of a space freighter hide a fugitive from a totalitarian regime in 26th-century outer space. During their travels, they accept any work they can get and take on several passengers along the way while running from the feared military force (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop