JewelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher

Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States

Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host

User Rating: (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jewel Photos

  • Jewel - 49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, April 6, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Jewel - 2013 American Country Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 10, 2013
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage/Getty Images
  • Jewel - the 48th Annual Academy of Counrty Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, April 7, 2013
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/Getty Images
  • Jewel and Ty Murray - 2012 American County Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 10, 2012
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Jewel and Ty Murray - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jewel - The "Valentine's Day" world premiere, February 8, 2010
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Jewel - The 9th Annual Trevor New York Summer Gala in New York City, June 29, 2009
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/WireImage.com
  • Jewel - The Malibu Lumber Yard grand opening held, April 21, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer- WireImage.com
  • Jewel Kilcher
    Photo By: Tim Mosenfelder/Getty Images
  • Jewel and Ty Murray - Country Music Awards, Nov. 7, 2007
    Photo By: Frank Mullen/WireImage.com
  • Adrien Brody, Jewel and Heather Graham - Coach luncheon benefit, Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Platinum Hit - Season 1 - "Dance Floor Royalty" - Jewel and Donna Summer
    Photo By: Nicole Wilder/Bravo
  • Platinum Hit - Season 1 - "Dance Floor Royalty" - Nick Nittoli, Jewel and Donna Summer
    Photo By: Nicole Wilder/Bravo
  • Platinum Hit - Season 1 - "Welcome to LA" - Jewel, Kara DioGuardi, Taio Cruz and Jermaine Dupri
    Photo By: Nicole Wilder/Bravo
  • Platinum Hit - Season 1 - "Welcome to LA" - Jewel and Kara DioGuardi
    Photo By: Nicole Wilder/Bravo
  • Platinum Hit - Season 1 - "Welcome to LA" - Jewel and Kara DioGuardi
    Photo By: Nicole Wilder/Bravo
  • Platinum Hit - Season 1 - Jewel and Kara DioGuardi
    Photo By: Williams & Hirakawa/Bravo
  • Platinum Hit - Season 1 - Karen, Blessing, Amber, Scotty, Johnny, Jackie, Nevin, Melissa, Jes, Nick, Brian, Sonyae, Jewel and Kara Dioguardi
    Photo By: Williams & Hirakawa/Bravo
  • Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular 2009 - Jewel
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Dmitry Chaplin and Jewel
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Jewel and Dmitry Chaplin
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Nashville Star - Season 6 - Nashville Auditions - Jewel
    Photo By: Frederick Breedon/NBC
  • Nashville Star - Season 6 - Nashville Auditions - Billy Ray Cyrus, Jewel, John Rich, Jeffrey Steele
    Photo By: Frederick Breedon/NBC
  • CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 8 - "Bull" - Jewel
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • Nashville Star - Season 5 - Hosts, Jewel and Cowboy Troy
    Photo By: Timothy White/USA Network Photo
  • Nashville Star - Season 5 - Host, Jewel
    Photo By: USA Network Photo
  • Nashville Star - Season 5 - Hosts, Cowboy Troy and Jewel
    Photo By: Timothy White/USA Network Photo
  • Fast Cars & Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race - Jewel
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/ABC
  • Fast Cars and Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race - Kasey Kahne, Ty Murray, Jewel
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/ABC
  • Fast Cars and Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race - Cast
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/ABC
  • Fast Cars and Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race - Jewel
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/ABC
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Guest judge, Jewel
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Judge Randy Jackson and guest judge Jewel
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Guest judge, Jewel
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • Men in Trees - "The Menaissance" - Sarah Strange with guest star, Jewel
    Photo By: Sergi Bachlakov/ABC
  • Men in Trees - "The Menaissance" - Guest star, Jewel
    Photo By: Sergi Bachlakov/ABC
  • Las Vegas - Season 4, "Father of the Bride Redux" - Jewel in a guest apearance
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop