Jewel Celebrity Watchlist

Jewel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher

Birth Place: Payson, Utah, United States

Birthday: May 23, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, TV host

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jewel, Ty Murray
Jewel, Rodeo Star Ty Murray Split After 16 Years

Jewel and rodeo star Ty Murray are splitting after nearly six years of marriage and 16 years togethe…

Johnny Sequoyah, Delroy Lindo
Monday TV in Review: Believe, Bones Moves Back

It's hard not to want to believe in talents like Alfonso Cuaron (of the amazing Gravity) and J.J. Ab…

Jewel
Exclusive Sing-Off Sneak Peek: Nick Lachey and Jewel Duet (and Dance!) to "It Had to Be You"

Thanks to her impressive musical knowledge and her easygoing charm, Jewel has had no trouble fitting…

Ben Folds, Jewel and Shawn Stockman
Exclusive Sneak Peek: The Sing-Off's New Season Is on "Fire"

It's been almost two years since The Sing-Off last serenaded viewers, but the a cappella competition…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel, June Carter
First Look: Jewel as June Carter

Jewel gave fans a sneak peek of what they can expect from her portrayal of June Carter Cash in the u…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:04am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story COMEDY

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)