Jet Li Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: ???

Birth Place: Beijing, China

Birthday: April 26, 1963, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Ambrose Goes Wild, and More Movie News

Six Feet Under alum (and star of Fox's upcoming Return of Jezebel James) Lauren Ambrose wi…

Jet Li: I Want My Mummy!

Bring on the TP! Kicky martial-arts hero Jet Li is all wrapped up in talks to play the tit…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 5:30pm
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor TNT

The third entry in the popular pulp-adventure series finds Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) and wife, Evelyn (Maria Bello), in 1940s China with their now-adult son, Alex (Luke Ford). Together they battle a centuries-old Chinese emperor (Jet Li) and his unde (more…)

Sun Mar 8 10:30pm
Lethal Weapon 4 REELZ

As the cop buddy duo of Riggs and Murtaugh start to show their age, they team up with a newcomer to try and defeat a deadly LA gang for good.

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Lethal Weapon 4 REELZ

As the cop buddy duo of Riggs and Murtaugh start to show their age, they team up with a newcomer to try and defeat a deadly LA gang for good.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop