Jessie T. Usher Celebrity Watchlist

Jessie T. Usher

Birth Name: Jessie T. Usher Jr.

Birth Place: Maryland, United States

Birthday: February 29, 1992, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes

Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime's Homeland, the good news is that it's safe to come back. The show may never again achieve the intensely suspenseful and emotional heights of year one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicken Fried Steak, Part 1
01:56 — Nothing says yum like a breaded and fried steak smothered in gravy!
Father's Day Sweet and Spicy Nut Mix
01:36 — Pair this with a classic martini for the best experience!
"Independence Day: Resurgence" Stars Pick Faves
02:28 — Would Jeff Goldblum, Liam Hemsworth, Vivica A. Fox and Jessie T. Usher bring Taylor Swift or Beyonce's music on an interstellar journey? Find out!
Sneak Peek
04:02 — Level Up sneak peek.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Survivor's RemorseFather's Day(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

Reggie must deal with the surprise arrival of his father in Atlanta, and Cassie is introduced to Chen's parents.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:45am
Survivor's RemorseFather's Day(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

Reggie must deal with the surprise arrival of his father in Atlanta, and Cassie is introduced to Chen's parents.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
Survivor's RemorseFather's Day(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

Reggie must deal with the surprise arrival of his father in Atlanta, and Cassie is introduced to Chen's parents.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessie T. Usher Jr.
  • Birth Place: Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: February 29, 1992, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.