Jessie J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Ellen Cornish

Birth Place: Chadwell Heath, Essex, England

Birthday: March 27, 1988, Aries

Profession: British singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron, Erin Andrews

Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Jealous in Switch-Up Week?

No one did a swing dance on Monday's Dancing with the Stars, but that didn't stop the show itself from going all swinger mode on us, with each pair switching partners for the week. But not to worry: no one's going home this week, so the new… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On the Bus With the Swon Brothers: Part 1
03:07 — Zach and Colton Swon give us a behind-the-scenes look inside their tour bus and update us about life on the road with Carrie Underwood.
After the Elimination: Owen Danoff
01:25 — Owen Danoff may have been eliminated from The Voice but his journey is far from over! This is your exclusive look at what happens after the eliminatio (more…)
Owen Danoff: "Burning House"
02:06 — Owen Danoff covers Cam for his last-chance performance.
Daniel Passino: "Jealous"
01:50 — Daniel Passino hopes his passionate version of the Nick Jonas hit will save him from elimination.

More NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj's VMAs Wardrobe Malfunction: What Really Happened

Nicki Minaj kicked off the MTV Video Music Awards performances with some aggressive booty-shaking —…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award…

Angie Miller
VIDEO: Was American Idol's Angie Miller as Surprised as Viewers Were By Her Elimination?

Many American Idol viewers had Angie Miller penciled in for the finale, if not the win. But after co…

Candice Glover, Kree Harrison
Who Won American Idol?

It took a mere 127 minutes Thursday night for Fox to crown the winner of the 12th season of American…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Ellen Cornish
  • Birth Place: Chadwell Heath, Essex, England
  • Birthday: March 27, 1988, Aries
  • Profession: British singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »