Jessie J Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jessica Ellen Cornish

Birth Place: Chadwell Heath, Essex, England

Birthday: March 27, 1988, Aries

Profession: British singer-songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron, Erin Andrews
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Jealous in Switch-Up Week?

No one did a swing dance on Monday's Dancing with the Stars, but that didn't stop the show itself fr…

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj's VMAs Wardrobe Malfunction: What Really Happened

Nicki Minaj kicked off the MTV Video Music Awards performances with some aggressive booty-shaking —…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Kristen O'Connor
American Idol's Kristen O'Connor: "Beautiful Disaster" Wasn't My First Choice

Though she was the first Top 13 contestant to be eliminated on Season 13 of American Idol,Kristen O'…

Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue Joins The Voice UK

Kylie Minogue has signed on to be a coach on The Voice UK, BBC announced Wednesday. The Grammy award…

Angie Miller
VIDEO: Was American Idol's Angie Miller as Surprised as Viewers Were By Her Elimination?

Many American Idol viewers had Angie Miller penciled in for the finale, if not the win. But after co…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

2014 MTV Video Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 MTV VMAs