Jessica TuckCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jessica Ines Tuck

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 19, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made her television acting debut in 1988 as Megan Gordon Harrison on the soap opera One Life to Live.
  • Was nominated for a Daytime Emmy for Best Actress in 1992 for her role on One Life to Live, but lost to costar Erika Slezak.
  • Best known for her roles on Judging Amy (as Gillian Gray) and True Blood (as Nan Flanagan).
  • Is a founding member of the Plymouth Theatre Company in Los Angeles.
  • Cofounded environment-awareness Web site Inspire the Change in 2009.

Relationships

  • Robert Koseff — Husband
  • Samara Barnes Hallam Koseff — Daughter

College

  • Yale University, New Haven, CT (BS in Psychology, 1986)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop