Jessica Tandy Celebrity Watchlist

Jessica Tandy

Birth Name: Jessie Alice Tandy

Birth Place: London, England

Died: September 11, 1994

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>

Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts, premiering Saturday, July 8, at 9 pm/ET, Richard Thomas plays Bob Hart, a widower who trades his Los Angeles detective's shield for a sheriff's badge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cocoon - Trailer
01:28 — Fantasy about Florida retirees who find the fountain of youth in a pool filled with alien pods. Wonderful ensemble of elderly stars in this comedy-dra (more…)
Cocoon - Official Trailer
01:22 — Fantasy about Florida retirees who find the fountain of youth in a pool filled with alien pods. Wonderful ensemble of elderly stars in this comedy-dra (more…)
Best Friends - Official Trailer
01:48 — Screenwriters Barry Levinson and Valerie Curtain's semi-autobiographical look at two people who are partners in work and love.
Hemingway's Adventures Of A Young Man - Official Trailer
03:14 — An immature young man from Middle America grows to manhood after a cross-country journey and his military service in WWI.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 31 7:55am
Cocoon HBOSGe

Senior citizens at a Florida retirement home stumble upon a fountain of youth created by aliens. Based on the best-selling novel by David Saperstein.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Wed Apr 5 6:00am
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man FXM

Richard Beymer stars in the Nick Adams tales. Paul Newman, Eli Wallach, Susan Strasberg, Arthur Kennedy, Ricardo Montalban, Diane Baker, Dan Dailey, James Dunn, Juano Hernandez.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Apr 6 3:30am
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man FXM

Richard Beymer stars in the Nick Adams tales. Paul Newman, Eli Wallach, Susan Strasberg, Arthur Kennedy, Ricardo Montalban, Diane Baker, Dan Dailey, James Dunn, Juano Hernandez.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessie Alice Tandy
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: September 11, 1994
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Eliza Taylor,<em> The 100</em>
5 Things to Watch Tonight

The 100 and more