Jessica Tandy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jessie Alice Tandy

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 7, 1909, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>
Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wi…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:25am
Cocoon ENCRe

Ron Howard spins a fantasy around a fountain-of-youth tale and veteran actors, including Oscar winner Don Ameche, Wilford Brimley and Hume Cronyn. Walter: Brian Dennehy. Bernie: Jack Gilford. Jack: Steve Guttenberg. Mary: Maureen Stapleton. Alma: Jessica T (more…)

Wed Mar 4 6:00am
Dragonwyck FXM

At a gloomy manor, the owner's (Vincent Price) love for his child's governess (Gene Tierney) leads to murder. Walter Huston, Glenn Langan, Spring Byington, Anne Revere. Peggy: Jessica Tandy. Katrine: Connie Marshall. Bleecker: Henry (Harry) Morgan. Broodin (more…)

Thu Mar 5 4:00am
Dragonwyck FXM

At a gloomy manor, the owner's (Vincent Price) love for his child's governess (Gene Tierney) leads to murder. Walter Huston, Glenn Langan, Spring Byington, Anne Revere. Peggy: Jessica Tandy. Katrine: Connie Marshall. Bleecker: Henry (Harry) Morgan. Broodin (more…)

Shop