Jessica Szohr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Karen Szohr

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: March 31, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Piranha 3D - Clip - Something in the Water
00:29 — A tremor under the surface of Lake Victoria unleases scores of prehistoric piranhas.
The Internship - Clip - The Interview
01:03 — Owen Wilson and Vince Vaughn star as salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete, they talk (more…)
The Internship - Trailer 2
02:31 — Owen Wilson and Vince Vaughn star as salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete, they talk (more…)
The Internship - Trailer 1
02:32 — Owen Wilson and Vince Vaughn star as salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete, they talk (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jason O'Mara
VIDEO: Get a Look at USA's Killer New Medical Drama Complications

Dr. John Ellis is not your average surburban ER doctor. At least, not anymore. In Complications, USA…

Brian Baumgartner, Celeste Ackelson
Office Alum Brian Baumgartner Gets Married

The Office alum Brian Baumgartner married his girlfriend Celeste Ackelson on Saturday, Us Weekly rep…

Jessica Szohr, Beth Riesgraf
USA Medical Drama Pilot Casts Gossip Girl, Leverage Alums

USA's medical drama pilot from Burn Notice creator Matt Nix is heating up. After casting Terra Nova …

Kevin Corrigan
Exclusive: Men at Work Hires Fringe Alum to Crash Milo’s Night

Did someone call for a wedding crasher? Men at Work has tapped Fringe grad Kevin Corrigan to guest-s…

Taylor Momsen
Taylor Momsen: I Quit Acting

Don't expect Little J to drop by the Upper East Side again. Taylor Momsen, who played Jenny on Gossi…

Jessica Szohr, Taylor Momsen
Taylor Momsen and Jessica Szohr Leaving Gossip Girl

Taylor Momsen and Jessica Szohr will not be returning to the Upper East Side as regulars for a fifth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Karen Szohr
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI
  • Birthday: March 31, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay