Jessica Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Part of the wave of blonde teen pop stars that flooded MTV in the late '90s, Jessica Simpson initially distinguished herself with her relatively wholesome image and impressive vocal range. Her 1999 debut album Sweet Kisses put her on the map by going plati… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (588 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Johnson, Jessica Simpson

See Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson's Risque 50 Shades-Themed Valentine's Photos

From the looks of it, and spiced things up a little on Valentine's Day. The 40 best moments from SNL's 40th anniversary Simpson posted three 50 Shades of Grey-themed photos of herself and Johnson to her Instagram account Sunday morning. In the phot… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 11 2:00am
The Master of Disguise FXM

A waiter learns of his family's secret history of assuming other identities when his parents are kidnapped by an old enemy.

More NewsSee all »

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at the Conne…

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Sheds 60-Plus Pounds

Looks like Weight Watchers is paying off for Jessica Simpson. The mother of two is back in her Daisy…

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Shows Off Weight Loss in Skinny Jeans

Jessica Simpson has something to smile about — and she's ready to share it with the world. The singe…

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Welcomes Baby No. 2

Jessica Simpson has given birth to a baby boy, Us Weekly reports. "Ace Knute (pronounced Ka-nute) Jo…

Vanessa Lachey
Vanessa Lachey Gained 65 Pounds While Pregnant

Vanessa Lachey says she put on 65 pounds while pregnant with her first child, the former Wipeout hos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson
  • Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (588 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »