Jessica Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Part of the wave of blonde teen pop stars that flooded MTV in the late '90s, Jessica Simpson initially distinguished herself with her relatively wholesome image and impressive vocal range. Her 1999 debut album Sweet Kisses put her on the map by going plati… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(588 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (588 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Johnson, Jessica Simpson

See Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson's Risque 50 Shades-Themed Valentine's Photos

From the looks of it, and spiced things up a little on Valentine's Day. The 40 best moments from SNL's 40th anniversary Simpson posted three 50 Shades of Grey-themed photos of herself and Johnson to her Instagram account Sunday morning. In the phot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Simpson Pours Her Curves Into a Tiny Dress
01:04 — The fashion mogul's latest outfit is a head-turner! Take a look.
Jessica Simpson: Pap Frenzy Leaves Her in a Daze!
00:50 — We got Jessica Simpson leaving Craig’s and thanks to her husband Eric Johnson she was able to make it to the car because she looked a little dazed by (more…)
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Perform at the 2015 AMAs With Leon Bridges
04:18 — Watch this must-see performance of "Kevin" at the American Music Awards.
Watch 5 Seconds of Summer at the 2015 American Music Awards
03:18 — 5 Seconds of Summer perform “Hey Everybody” at the AMAs.

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 7 10:00pm
That '70s ShowGoing to California(Season 5, Episode 1) IFC

Kelso falls for a California girl (Jessica Simpson), but Donna's had enough of the Golden State and Eric is headed West to declare his love and bring her home. Donna: Laura Prepon. Eric: Topher Grace. Red: Kurtwood Smith.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Tue Dec 8 6:30pm
That '70s ShowYour Time Is Gonna Come(Season 5, Episode 13) IFC

Kitty's parents (Betty White, Tom Poston) visit at the same time as Kelso's California girl (Jessica Simpson), who arouses jealousy in Jackie. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Donna: Laura Prepon.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Dec 8 7:00pm
That '70s ShowBabe I'm Gonna to Leave You(Season 5, Episode 14) IFC

Hyde breaks up with Jackie, who has a war of words with Annette (Jessica Simpson); Kitty and Donna react differently to Bea's cold shoulder. Bea: Betty White. Nina: Joanna Canton. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Kelso: Asht (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at the Conne…

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Sheds 60-Plus Pounds

Looks like Weight Watchers is paying off for Jessica Simpson. The mother of two is back in her Daisy…

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Shows Off Weight Loss in Skinny Jeans

Jessica Simpson has something to smile about — and she's ready to share it with the world. The singe…

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Welcomes Baby No. 2

Jessica Simpson has given birth to a baby boy, Us Weekly reports. "Ace Knute (pronounced Ka-nute) Jo…

Vanessa Lachey
Vanessa Lachey Gained 65 Pounds While Pregnant

Vanessa Lachey says she put on 65 pounds while pregnant with her first child, the former Wipeout hos…


  • Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson
  • Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »