Jessica Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Part of the wave of blonde teen pop stars that flooded MTV in the late '90s, Jessica Simpson initially distinguished herself with her relatively wholesome image and impressive vocal range. Her 1999 debut album Sweet Kisses put her on the map by going plati… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(590 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Johnson, Jessica Simpson

See Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson's Risque 50 Shades-Themed Valentine's Photos

From the looks of it, and spiced things up a little on Valentine's Day. The 40 best moments from SNL's 40th anniversary Simpson posted three 50 Shades of Grey-themed photos of herself and Johnson to her Instagram account Sunday morning. In the phot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Simpson Rocks Sexy Sheer Top in NYC -- See the Pics!
00:56 — The 36-year-old was spotted holding hands with her hubby, Eric Johnson.
Dakota Johnson's Fifty Shades of Gucci
01:06 — The "Fifty Shades of Grey" actress steps up her fashion while in Italy. Plus, Jessica Simpson & Gigi Hadid are part of our favorite celeb pics of the (more…)
Jessica Simpson Rocks Sexy Sheer Top in NYC -- See the Pics!
00:55 — The 36-year-old was spotted holding hands with her hubby, Eric Johnson.
Jessica Simpson Thanks Her Husband Eric Johnson For Her 'Porn Star Name'
01:05 — The 36-year-old singer shared a hilarious birthday post for her hubby on Instagram.

More NewsSee all »

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at the Conne…

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Sheds 60-Plus Pounds

Looks like Weight Watchers is paying off for Jessica Simpson. The mother of two is back in her Daisy…

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Shows Off Weight Loss in Skinny Jeans

Jessica Simpson has something to smile about — and she's ready to share it with the world. The singe…

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Welcomes Baby No. 2

Jessica Simpson has given birth to a baby boy, Us Weekly reports. "Ace Knute (pronounced Ka-nute) Jo…

Vanessa Lachey
Vanessa Lachey Gained 65 Pounds While Pregnant

Vanessa Lachey says she put on 65 pounds while pregnant with her first child, the former Wipeout hos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson
  • Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet