Jessica Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Part of the wave of blonde teen pop stars that flooded MTV in the late '90s, Jessica Simpson initially distinguished herself with her relatively wholesome image and impressive vocal range. Her 1999 debut album Sweet Kisses put her on the map by going plati… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(590 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Johnson, Jessica Simpson

See Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson's Risque 50 Shades-Themed Valentine's Photos

From the looks of it, and spiced things up a little on Valentine's Day. The 40 best moments from SNL's 40th anniversary Simpson posted three 50 Shades of Grey-themed photos of herself and Johnson to her Instagram account Sunday morning. In the phot… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Simpson On Hubby: ‘I Couldn’t Be More in Love’
04:05 — The singer joins TODAY along with Teen Vogue’s Amy Astley to talk about Simpson sharing financial advice as the dean speaker at Teen Vogue’s annual fa (more…)
Justin Timberlake Shares Baby Silas Photos
02:15 — Justin Timberlake talks to Jimmy about being a new dad.
Justin Timberlake Gets Incepted by a Jimmy Fallon Mug
02:57 — Jimmy surprises Justin Timberlake with a set of very special Inception-like mugs.
Tom Brady Gives Donald Trump Motivational Speeches
03:12 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, September 9.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
That '70s ShowYour Time Is Gonna Come(Season 5, Episode 13) POP

Kitty's parents (Betty White, Tom Poston) visit at the same time as Kelso's California girl (Jessica Simpson), who arouses jealousy in Jackie. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Kelso: Ashton Kutcher. Donna: Laura Prepon.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30pm
That '70s ShowBabe I'm Gonna to Leave You(Season 5, Episode 14) POP

Hyde breaks up with Jackie, who has a war of words with Annette (Jessica Simpson); Kitty and Donna react differently to Bea's cold shoulder. Bea: Betty White. Nina: Joanna Canton. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Kelso: Asht (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:30pm
That '70s ShowBabe I'm Gonna to Leave You(Season 5, Episode 14) POP

Hyde breaks up with Jackie, who has a war of words with Annette (Jessica Simpson); Kitty and Donna react differently to Bea's cold shoulder. Bea: Betty White. Nina: Joanna Canton. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Kelso: Asht (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at the Conne…

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Sheds 60-Plus Pounds

Looks like Weight Watchers is paying off for Jessica Simpson. The mother of two is back in her Daisy…

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Shows Off Weight Loss in Skinny Jeans

Jessica Simpson has something to smile about — and she's ready to share it with the world. The singe…

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Welcomes Baby No. 2

Jessica Simpson has given birth to a baby boy, Us Weekly reports. "Ace Knute (pronounced Ka-nute) Jo…

Vanessa Lachey
Vanessa Lachey Gained 65 Pounds While Pregnant

Vanessa Lachey says she put on 65 pounds while pregnant with her first child, the former Wipeout hos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson
  • Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay