Jessica Simpson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Part of the wave of blonde teen pop stars that flooded MTV in the late '90s, Jessica Simpson initially distinguished herself with her relatively wholesome image and impressive vocal range.┬áHer 1999 debut album Sweet Kisses put her on the map by going plati… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (588 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jul 6, 2014 10:39 AM EDT

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Sheds 60-Plus Pounds

Mar 25, 2014 10:09 AM EDT

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Welcomes Baby No. 2

Jun 30, 2013 7:19 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop