Jessica Simpson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Part of the wave of blonde teen pop stars that flooded MTV in the late '90s, Jessica Simpson initially distinguished herself with her relatively wholesome image and impressive vocal range. Her 1999 debut album Sweet Kisses put her on the map by going plati… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (588 ratings)

Your Rating:

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:15pm
The Dukes of Hazzard HBO2

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)

Mon Mar 9 4:00pm
The Dukes of Hazzard HBO2

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)

Fri Mar 13 8:30am
That '70s ShowGoing to California(Season 5, Episode 1) ABCFAM

Kelso falls for a California girl (Jessica Simpson), but Donna's had enough of the Golden State and Eric is headed West to declare his love and bring her home. Donna: Laura Prepon. Eric: Topher Grace. Red: Kurtwood Smith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop