Jessica Sanchez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Elizabeth Sanchez

Birth Place: Chula Vista, CA

Birthday: August 4, 1995, Leo

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (102 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances McDormand

Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being exposed to her harsh, judgmental New Englander's scorn.… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Adam Lambert
American Idol's Adam Lambert Joining Glee for Season 5

Looks like someone finally got that call from Ryan Murphy! American Idol Season 8 runner-up Adam Lam…

Jim Parsons and Mayim Bialik
The Thursday Playlist: Big Bang Plays D&D, Storm Front on Grey's

Few things bring more pleasure than watching a deservedly hit comedy firing on all cylinders. Such i…

Jacob Artist
Glee’s Jacob Artist on the Finale’s Alternate Ending and a Possible Justin Timberlake Tribute

It took 21 episodes, but Jacob Artist's dreams finally came true on Glee's penultimate episode last…

Casey Abrams
American Idol: Another Finalist Eliminated, and Jimmy Iovine Scolds the Judges

The field of finalists was narrowed to eight on American Idol Thursday, but before any of the result…

Jessica Sanchez
American Idol Alum Jessica Sanchez Heads to Glee! Who Should She Play?

American Idol's Jessica Sanchez is officially heading to Glee, TVLine reports. After rumors first li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Elizabeth Sanchez
  • Birth Place: Chula Vista, CA
  • Birthday: August 4, 1995, Leo
  • Profession: Singer
  • User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (102 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »