Jessica Sanchez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Elizabeth Sanchez

Birth Place: Chula Vista, CA

Birthday: August 4, 1995, Leo

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances McDormand

Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being exposed to her harsh, judgmental New Englander's scorn. Suffer fools gladly? Not this curmudgeonly math teacher who, when her husband insists she's not dep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry's Shadow Speaks up
00:29 — There's an echo in the room! Watch as Keith crashes Harry's interview at the San Francisco auditions and offers some words of wisdom.
Catching up With Nick & Scott
01:22 — AmericanIdol.com caught up with Season XIV Winner Nick Fradiani and Idol Mentor Scott Borchetta. Check out what they've been working on since the fina (more…)
What Does Idol Mean to You?
01:14 — American Idol is a show that has connected fans from all walks of life. Watch as our judges and current contestants explain what Idol means to them.
Big Talent in Little Rock!
01:00 — Our very own Keith Urban said it best: "There's so much talent in the south!" Join us as we take an exclusive behind the scenes look at the Little Roc (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

Adam Lambert
American Idol's Adam Lambert Joining Glee for Season 5

Looks like someone finally got that call from Ryan Murphy! American Idol Season 8 runner-up Adam Lam…

Jim Parsons and Mayim Bialik
The Thursday Playlist: Big Bang Plays D&D, Storm Front on Grey's

Few things bring more pleasure than watching a deservedly hit comedy firing on all cylinders. Such i…

Jacob Artist
Glee’s Jacob Artist on the Finale’s Alternate Ending and a Possible Justin Timberlake Tribute

It took 21 episodes, but Jacob Artist's dreams finally came true on Glee's penultimate episode last…

Casey Abrams
American Idol: Another Finalist Eliminated, and Jimmy Iovine Scolds the Judges

The field of finalists was narrowed to eight on American Idol Thursday, but before any of the result…

Jessica Sanchez
American Idol Alum Jessica Sanchez Heads to Glee! Who Should She Play?

American Idol's Jessica Sanchez is officially heading to Glee, TVLine reports. After rumors first li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Elizabeth Sanchez
  • Birth Place: Chula Vista, CA
  • Birthday: August 4, 1995, Leo
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay