Jessica Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones Is Returning to Television After 20 Years

Catherine Zeta-Jones is returning to the small screen after two decades. The Oscar winning-actress, whose last television role was in 1996's Titanic miniseries, has joined Ryan Murphy's latest anthology series at FX, the rivalry-themed drama aptly ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Secret - Trailer 1
02:33 — A romantic thriller set in the lower depths of 1860s Paris, "In Secret" is a tale of obsessive love, adultery and revenge based on Emile Zola's scanda (more…)
Sweet Dreams - Trailer 1
02:30 — Rwanda’s first and only all women’s drumming troupe is called Ingoma Nshya. Made up of women from both sides of the 1994 Rwandan genocide, the troupe (more…)
In Secret - Exclusive Clip - Accidents
01:03 — A romantic thriller set in the lower depths of 1860s Paris, "In Secret" is a tale of obsessive love, adultery and revenge based on Emile Zola's scanda (more…)
Jessica Lange Says the Next Season of 'American Horror Story' Will Be Extraordinary
03:28 — Jessica Lange shares some details about the upcoming season of 'American Horror Story'.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 3:00pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch623 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:26am
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch623 Watching
Wed Sep 7 8:00pm
Cape FearNew SHO

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch178 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange
  • Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay