Jessica Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(191 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Tony Awards - Jessica Lange Is Tickled By Her First Tony Nomination
01:46 — Despite all her other accolades, the acclaimed actress can't help but ooze excitement over her 2016 nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a (more…)
Barrett Foa Back as Social Reporter
00:40 — Barrett Foa returns as Social Media Reporter for the 2014 Tony Awards. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
The Tony Awards - Brains Behind Musical Bright Star Bring Bluegrass To Broadway
02:00 — Watch composers Steve Martin and Edie Brickell, who are both nominated for Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre, and star (more…)
The Tony Awards - Sophie Okonedo Hopes To Add Second Tony Award To Her Trophy Case
01:23 — Actress Sophie Okonedo, who's nominated for Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play for her part in Arthur Miller's The Crucible, s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 11:00am
Cape Fear SUND

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:15am
Cape Fear SUND

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange
  • Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »