Jessica Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(191 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
The Tony Awards - Jessica Lange Is Tickled By Her First Tony Nomination
01:46 — Despite all her other accolades, the acclaimed actress can't help but ooze excitement over her 2016 nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a (more…)
Barrett Foa Back as Social Reporter
00:40 — Barrett Foa returns as Social Media Reporter for the 2014 Tony Awards. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
The Tony Awards - Brains Behind Musical Bright Star Bring Bluegrass To Broadway
02:00 — Watch composers Steve Martin and Edie Brickell, who are both nominated for Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre, and star (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 11:00am
Cape Fear SUND

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:15am
Cape Fear SUND

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Wed Aug 3 12:00pm
Losing Isaiah BET

A white social worker is thrown into a moral and racial quagmire when her adopted black child is reclaimed by his biological mother.

I’ll Watch165 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange
  • Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »