Jessica Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
Season 3: American Horror Story: Coven Trailer
00:16 — An all-star cast reigns supreme in American Horror Story: Coven, including Emmy winner and two-time OSCAR Winner Jessica Lange, OSCAR Winner Kathy Bat (more…)
The Evolution of Gaga
04:57 — An artist. An evolution. Go Inside The Hotel to see how Gaga forever influenced the world of American Horror Story.
Louis C.K. Explains How He Kept Horace and Pete Secret
04:18 — Louis C.K. and Jimmy discuss how he hijacked the Golden Globes to get around agents and get Jessica Lange and Edie Falco on board.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 6:00am
Close Up With the Hollywood ReporterDrama Actresses(Season 1, Episode 1) SUNDe

A program about entertainment-industry types discussing show business begins with actresses Jessica Lange, Lizzy Caplan, Viola Davis, Ruth Wilson, Taraji P. Henson and Maggie Gyllenhaal.

Tue May 31 4:05am
Everybody's All-American HBOSGe

In 25 years of marriage, a football hero and a homecoming queen go from glory days to malaise over time as he struggles with his maturity and she does her best to keep in step with her husband's career and mood swings.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Jun 2 5:55am
Big Fish STARZ

A chronicle of the life of Edward Bloom, a garrulous Southerner whose tall tales have always alienated his no-nonsense son, Will. But with Edward near death, Will must come to terms with his father and his stories before it's too late.

I’ll Watch160 Watching