Jessica Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jessica Lange Photos

  • Jessica Lange - 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, September 22, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Jessica Lange and Ryan Murphy - Fox Broadcasting Company, 20th Century Fox and FX 2012 Post Emmy Party in Los Angeles, September 23, 2012
    Photo By: Christopher Polk/Getty Images
  • Jessica Lange - 4th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, September 23, 2012
    Photo By: Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images
  • Jessica Lange - The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, January 29, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Drew Barrymore, Jessica Lange and Jeanne Tripplehorn - The HBO Films premiere of "Grey Gardens" in New York City, April 14, 2009
    Photo By: Michael Loccisano/Getty Images
  • Kathy Bates, Joan Allen and Jessica Lange - Jessica Lange honored by The Film Society of Lincoln Center in New York City, April 17, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Lange, Julia Stiles, Sarah Michelle Gellar and Sharon Stone - The 14th Annual Glamour Women of the Year Awards, November 10, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • American Horror Story: Asylum - Jessica Lange as Sister Jude
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfeld/FX
  • American Horror Story: Coven - "The Dead" - Danny Huston as The Axeman, Jessica Lange as Fiona
    Photo By: Michele K. Short/FX
  • American Horror Story: Coven - "Fearful Pranks Ensue" - Sarah Paulson as Cordelia, Jessica Lange as Fiona
    Photo By: Michele K. Short/FX
  • American Horror Story: Coven - "Fearful Pranks Ensue" - Sarah Paulson as Cordelia, Jessica Lange as Fiona
    Photo By: Michele K. Short/FX
  • American Horror Story: Coven - "The Replacements" - Jessica Lange as Fiona
    Photo By: Michele K. Short/FX
  • American Horror Story - "Afterbirth" - Jessica Lange
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • American Horror Story - Season 1 - "Smoldering Children" - Malaya Rivera Drew and Jessica Lange
    Photo By: Lewis Jacobs/FX
  • American Horror Story - Season 1 - "Spooky Little Girl" - Jessica Lange
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX.
  • American Horror Story - Season 1 - "Spooky Little Girl" - Connie Britton and Jessica Lange
    Photo By: Michael Becker/ FX.
  • American Horror Story - Season 1 - "Home Invasion" - Jessica Lange
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw / FX
  • American Horror Story - Season 1 - "Home Invasion" - Evan Peters, Jessica Lange and Frances Conroy
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw / FX
  • American Horror Story - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Jessica Lange and Frances Conroy
    Photo By: Robert Zuckerman/FX
  • American Horror Story - Season 1 - Jessica Lange
    Photo By: Robert Zuckerman/FX
  • Grey Gardens - Jessica Lange as Big Edie and Drew Barrymore as Little Edie
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/HBO
  • Grey Gardens - Jessica Lange as Big Edie and Drew Barrymore as Little Edie
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/HBO
  • Grey Gardens - Jessica Lange and Malcolm Gets as George 'Gould' Strong
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/HBO
  • Grey Gardens - Drew Barrymore as Little Edie and Jessica Lange as Big Edie
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/HBO
  • Grey Gardens - Drew Barrymore as Little Edie and Jessica Lange as Big Edie
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/HBO
  • Grey Gardens - Jessica Lange as Big Edie and Drew Barrymore as Little Edie
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/HBO

Related Galleries

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

117 Photos | Sep 22, 2013

Bad Guys We Root For

17 Photos | Jan 27, 2013

Emmys 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

87 Photos | Sep 23, 2012

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

81 Photos | Jan 29, 2012

The Best Performances of 2011

17 Photos | Nov 17, 2011