Jessica Lange Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Bomer, Cheyenne Jackson
Matt Bomer, Cheyenne Jackson Join Lady Gaga on American Horror Story: Hotel

Will Jessica Lange return? She sets the record straight

Jessica Lange
This American Horror Story Infographic Proves Just How Similar All the Seasons Really Are

Mommy issues, serial killer and Evan Roberts? Check.

Jessica Lange
Every Way AHS: Freak Show and Asylum Are Connected and What This All Means

Is Elsa really Sister Jude?

Jeffrey Tambor, Uzo Aduba
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Tatiana Maslany's Finally in! But Newbies Are (Mostly) Still Not

The Screen Actors Guild joined the Clone Club after Wednesday's nominations, but freshmen were unfor…

David Burtka, Neil Patrick Harris
American Horror Story: Freak Show Recruits Neil Patrick Harris

Neil Patrick Harris is joining the Freak Show. And no, we're not talking about the Oscars. Harris an…

Jessica Lange
Every Outrageously Glamorous Outfit Jessica Lange Has Worn on AHS: Freak Show So Far

While the special effects and makeup departments are working overtime to create the titular freaks o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

Bad Guys We Root For

Check out the villains whose dirty deeds we can't help but cheer on

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:15am
Losing Isaiah HBOSGe

A white social worker (Jessica Lange) is thrown into a moral and racial quagmire when her adopted black child is reclaimed by his biological mother (Halle Berry). Lewin: David Strathairn. Hughes: Cuba Gooding Jr. Hannah: Daisy Eagan. Isaiah: Marc John Jeff (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
Prozac Nation FLIXe

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.