Jessica Lange Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 7:15am
Broken Flowers HBOSGe

After breaking up with his girlfriend, a middle-aged man receives a letter informing him of a 19-year-old son he never knew existed. After narrowing the possibilities of who could be the mother, Don sets out to visit former lovers and meet the son who want (more…)

Tue Mar 3 11:05pm
Prozac Nation TMC

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Fri Mar 6 1:00am
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop