Jessica Lange Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Place: Cloquet, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: April 20, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:25pm
Prozac Nation TMCe

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

Sat Mar 7 3:35am
Losing Isaiah HBOSGe

A white social worker (Jessica Lange) is thrown into a moral and racial quagmire when her adopted black child is reclaimed by his biological mother (Halle Berry). Lewin: David Strathairn. Hughes: Cuba Gooding Jr. Hannah: Daisy Eagan. Isaiah: Marc John Jeff (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop