Jessica Chastain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain

Birth Place: California

Birthday: March 29, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman

Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline reports. It's unclear who Portman would play in the film, which is being directed by Danny Boyle. Michael Fassbender … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Tree of Life - Trailer
02:13 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.
The Tree of Life - Featurette - The Cast
03:58 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.
Mama - Trailer 1
02:33 — This supernatural thriller tells the tale of two girls who disappeared in the woods the day their parents were killed. When they are rescued years la (more…)
Mama - Clip - The Girls Arrive
00:46 — This supernatural thriller tells the tale of two girls who disappeared in the woods the day their parents were killed. When they are rescued years la (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:55pm
The Martian HBOSGe

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Martian HBOSGe

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:30am
The Martian HBOSGe

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Chastain
Jessica Chastain Won't Star on True Detective Season 2

Jessica Chastain will not star on the second season of HBO's  True Detective, according to E! News.

Kerry Washington
Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's character Oli…

Chris P. Bacon
Top Videos: X Factor Winner Tate Stevens' First Single, Rubio's Water Gaffe, "Pig on Wheels"

This week, the Internet became obsessed with a tiny piglet in a wheelchair, as well as Sen. Marco Ru…

Zach Galifianakis and Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Zach Galifianakis' Hilarious Between Two Ferns Returns with Two Oscar Specials

Zach Galifianakis' Funny or Die talk show Between Two Ferns returned this week with not one, but two…

Hugh Jackman and Anne Hathaway
SAG Awards: The 7 Most Memorable Moments

The Screen Actors Guild Awards were held Sunday, and the big ensemble cast winners included Modern F…

Jason Sudeikis, Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Jennifer Lawrence Trashes Oscar Rivals, Busts Some Bad Rhymes on SNL

Less than a week after winning her first Golden Globe, Jennifer Lawrence hosted Saturday Night Live…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain
  • Birth Place: California
  • Birthday: March 29, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay