Jessica Chastain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain

Birth Place: California

Birthday: March 29, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman

Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline reports. It's unclear who Portman would play in the film, which is being directed by Danny Boyle. Michael Fassbender … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

70th Annual Tony Awards - Law & Order and Broadway's Rich History
01:55 — Tony Awards host James Corden realized that many of Broadway's biggest names have made appearances on Law & Order - some more than once and some much (more…)
70th Annual Tony Awards - James Corden Monolgue
01:40 — James Corden keeps it funny during his Tony Awards monologue.
70th Annual Tony Awards - "She Loves Me"
05:00 — A performance featuring Laura Benanti and the cast of "She Loves Me."
70th Annual Tony Awards - Best Score
02:59 — The Tony Award for 'Best Score' goes to Lin-Manuel Miranda.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:30pm
The Martian HBO2e

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Mon Jul 4 12:05pm
The Martian HBO2e

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sat Jul 9 9:00pm
The Martian HBO2e

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Chastain
Jessica Chastain Won't Star on True Detective Season 2

Jessica Chastain will not star on the second season of HBO's  True Detective, according to E! News.

Kerry Washington
Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's character Oli…

Chris P. Bacon
Top Videos: X Factor Winner Tate Stevens' First Single, Rubio's Water Gaffe, "Pig on Wheels"

This week, the Internet became obsessed with a tiny piglet in a wheelchair, as well as Sen. Marco Ru…

Zach Galifianakis and Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Zach Galifianakis' Hilarious Between Two Ferns Returns with Two Oscar Specials

Zach Galifianakis' Funny or Die talk show Between Two Ferns returned this week with not one, but two…

Hugh Jackman and Anne Hathaway
SAG Awards: The 7 Most Memorable Moments

The Screen Actors Guild Awards were held Sunday, and the big ensemble cast winners included Modern F…

Jason Sudeikis, Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Jennifer Lawrence Trashes Oscar Rivals, Busts Some Bad Rhymes on SNL

Less than a week after winning her first Golden Globe, Jennifer Lawrence hosted Saturday Night Live…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain
  • Birth Place: California
  • Birthday: March 29, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »