Jessica Chastain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain

Birth Place: California

Birthday: March 29, 2015, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman

Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline reports. It's unclear who Portman would play in the film, which is being directed by Danny Boyle. Michael Fassbender … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Golden Globes: Jessica Chastain
The Best Actress winner dishes on her interesting plus one for the after-parties! Plus, hear a hilarious story about her elementary school days.
Tom Hiddleston & Jessica Chastain LIVE
Jessica Chastain and Tom Hiddleston star in the new horror film 'Crimson Peak,' a gothic ghost story that reveals a family's real-life dark secrets. T (more…)
Premiere: Zero Dark Thirty
Jessica Chastain dishes on playing the woman behind the greatest manhunt in history. Get the scoop on Kathryn Bigelow's top-secret 9/11 flick.
Critics' Choice Awards Get Political
Winners at the 20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards including Jessica Chastain, Patricia Arquette and Julianne Moore allude to lack of diversity i (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Chastain
Jessica Chastain Won't Star on True Detective Season 2

Jessica Chastain will not star on the second season of HBO's  True Detective, according to E! News.

Kerry Washington
Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's character Oli…

Chris P. Bacon
Top Videos: X Factor Winner Tate Stevens' First Single, Rubio's Water Gaffe, "Pig on Wheels"

This week, the Internet became obsessed with a tiny piglet in a wheelchair, as well as Sen. Marco Ru…

Zach Galifianakis and Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Zach Galifianakis' Hilarious Between Two Ferns Returns with Two Oscar Specials

Zach Galifianakis' Funny or Die talk show Between Two Ferns returned this week with not one, but two…

Hugh Jackman and Anne Hathaway
SAG Awards: The 7 Most Memorable Moments

The Screen Actors Guild Awards were held Sunday, and the big ensemble cast winners included Modern F…

Jason Sudeikis, Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Jennifer Lawrence Trashes Oscar Rivals, Busts Some Bad Rhymes on SNL

Less than a week after winning her first Golden Globe, Jennifer Lawrence hosted Saturday Night Live…


  • Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain
  • Birth Place: California
  • Birthday: March 29, 2015, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »