Jessica Chastain Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain

Birth Place: California

Birthday: March 29, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman

Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline reports. It's unclear who Portman would play in the film, which is being directed by Danny Boyle. Michael Fassbender … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Chastain
02:18 — The Best Actress winner dishes on her interesting plus one for the after-parties! Plus, hear a hilarious story about her elementary school days.
2013 SAG Awards: Jessica Chastain
02:21 — The "Zero Dark Thirty" star stuns in a red Alexander McQueen gown. Plus, find out who inspires her the most in Hollywood!
2013 Oscars: Jessica Chastain
01:57 — Looking gorgeous in an Armani Prive gown, the "Zero Dark Thirty" Oscar-nominated actress reflects on her previous Oscars experience. Plus, find out wh (more…)
2013 Critics' Choice: Jessica Chastain
02:04 — The "Zero Dark Thirty" actress serenades Marc Malkin for his birthday. See her stylish Prada dress and hear what she's wearing to the Oscars.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:35pm
The Martian HBO2

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:45pm
The Martian HBO

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:30pm
The Martian HBO

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Chastain
Jessica Chastain Won't Star on True Detective Season 2

Jessica Chastain will not star on the second season of HBO's  True Detective, according to E! News.

Kerry Washington
Scandal's Kerry Washington Named Best Dressed by People

Kerry Washington has been named People's best dressed female. On Scandal, Washington's character Oli…

Chris P. Bacon
Top Videos: X Factor Winner Tate Stevens' First Single, Rubio's Water Gaffe, "Pig on Wheels"

This week, the Internet became obsessed with a tiny piglet in a wheelchair, as well as Sen. Marco Ru…

Zach Galifianakis and Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Zach Galifianakis' Hilarious Between Two Ferns Returns with Two Oscar Specials

Zach Galifianakis' Funny or Die talk show Between Two Ferns returned this week with not one, but two…

Hugh Jackman and Anne Hathaway
SAG Awards: The 7 Most Memorable Moments

The Screen Actors Guild Awards were held Sunday, and the big ensemble cast winners included Modern F…

Jason Sudeikis, Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Jennifer Lawrence Trashes Oscar Rivals, Busts Some Bad Rhymes on SNL

Less than a week after winning her first Golden Globe, Jennifer Lawrence hosted Saturday Night Live…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain
  • Birth Place: California
  • Birthday: March 29, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind