Jessica Chastain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain

Birth Place: California

Birthday: March 29, 2015, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadl…

Jessica Chastain
Jessica Chastain Won't Star on True Detective Season 2

Jessica Chastain will not star on the second season of HBO's  True Detective, according to…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:30pm
Zero Dark Thirty FX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

Sat Mar 7 1:30pm
Zero Dark Thirty FX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
The Tree of Life FXM

Middle-aged Jack (Sean Penn) recalls his childhood and his relationships with his stern father (Brad Pitt) and loving mother, while his memories are contrasted with scenes of the origins of the universe and a time when dinosaurs roamed the Earth. Directed (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop