Jessica Biel Celebrity Watchlist

Jessica Biel

In her preteen years, Biel landed her very first acting job as minister's daughter Mary Camden on the WB family friendly series 7th Heaven. Growing up in front of the cameras, she faced a tough transition from ingénue to respected actress. She made the cho… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel

Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(336 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Celebrity Cameos You Missed in BoJack Horseman Season 3

Sure, we all know that Netflix's BoJack Horseman features TV stars like Will Arnett, Aaron Paul, Alison Brie and "character actress Margo Martindale," but we're guessing you didn't catch all the other celebrity cameos that are featured throughout the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Timberlake Hilariously Calls Wife Jessica Biel Is a 'MILF' in Sweet Mother's Day Post - See the Pic!
01:11 — The 35-year-old singer posted the sweet message to Instagram on Sunday.
Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel Welcome Baby Boy
00:19 — Over the weekend, the singer-songwriter and the actress announced the birth of their first child, Silas Randall Timberlake.
Justin Timberlake Posts First Photo of Baby Silas
00:31 — The proud papa shared the first picture of his son with new mom Jessica Biel on Instagram. Silas is wearing a Memphis Grizzlies jersey.
Jessica Biel Reveals Her Ideal Date Night With Justin Timberlake
02:04 — The Hollywood power couple have the world at their fingertips, but their dream date night probably isn't that much different from yours!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 3:00pm
New GirlThe Last Wedding(Season 4, Episode 1) TBS

In the Season 4 premiere, Jess attends a wedding with the guys and makes a pact for each of them to hook up with someone by the end of the night. As the evening progresses, Jess competes with another woman for the best man's attention; Schmidt and Nick ent (more…)

I’ll Watch864 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

I’ll Watch689 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

I’ll Watch689 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake
See the First Photo of Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel's Baby

Check out the adorable picture!

Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel
Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel Welcome Son — Find Out His Name!

Who is the baby named after?

Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel Is Pregnant, Justin Timberlake Confirms

Do they know the sex of the baby?

Jessica Biel, Justin Timberlake
Report: Jessica Biel, Justin Timberlake Expecting First Child

Is she or isn't she? Sources tell Us Weekly that Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake are expecting th…

7th Heaven
The Cast of 7th Heaven Staged a Family Reunion That Will Make You Feel Old

You may want to sit down for this. The cast of 7th Heaven reunited Tuesday for a Camden family dinne…

Seth Meyers
VIDEO: Watch Seth Meyers Take the Ice Bucket Challenge After the Emmys

Seth Meyers made it through his first time hosting the Emmys unscathed — until he walked off the sta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel
  • Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting