Jessica Biel Celebrity Watchlist

Jessica Biel

In her preteen years, Biel landed her very first acting job as minister's daughter Mary Camden on the WB family friendly series 7th Heaven. Growing up in front of the cameras, she faced a tough transition from ingénue to respected actress. She made the cho… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel

Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(336 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Celebrity Cameos You Missed in BoJack Horseman Season 3

Sure, we all know that Netflix's BoJack Horseman features TV stars like Will Arnett, Aaron Paul, Alison Brie and "character actress Margo Martindale," but we're guessing you didn't catch all the other celebrity cameos that are featured throughout the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On Weddings & Women: Biel & Butler Play for Keeps
04:12 — What was the greatest moment of Jessica Biel's wedding to Justin Timberlake, in her own words? How does Gerard Butler maintain that hot physique for (more…)
Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel Welcome Baby Boy
00:19 — Over the weekend, the singer-songwriter and the actress announced the birth of their first child, Silas Randall Timberlake.
Justin Timberlake Posts First Photo of Baby Silas
00:31 — The proud papa shared the first picture of his son with new mom Jessica Biel on Instagram. Silas is wearing a Memphis Grizzlies jersey.
Jessica Biel On Producing, Starring in 'The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea' While Pregnant
01:31 — At the 2016 Tribeca Film Festival, Jessica Biel tells Access about producing and starring in "The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea" while she was nine-mont (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

I’ll Watch688 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

I’ll Watch688 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake
See the First Photo of Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel's Baby

Check out the adorable picture!

Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel
Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel Welcome Son — Find Out His Name!

Who is the baby named after?

Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel Is Pregnant, Justin Timberlake Confirms

Do they know the sex of the baby?

Jessica Biel, Justin Timberlake
Report: Jessica Biel, Justin Timberlake Expecting First Child

Is she or isn't she? Sources tell Us Weekly that Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake are expecting th…

7th Heaven
The Cast of 7th Heaven Staged a Family Reunion That Will Make You Feel Old

You may want to sit down for this. The cast of 7th Heaven reunited Tuesday for a Camden family dinne…

Seth Meyers
VIDEO: Watch Seth Meyers Take the Ice Bucket Challenge After the Emmys

Seth Meyers made it through his first time hosting the Emmys unscathed — until he walked off the sta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel
  • Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay