Jessica Biel Celebrity Watchlist

Jessica Biel

In her preteen years, Biel landed her very first acting job as minister's daughter Mary Camden on the WB family friendly series 7th Heaven. Growing up in front of the cameras, she faced a tough transition from ingénue to respected actress. She made the cho… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel

Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(333 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake

See the First Photo of Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel's Baby

Justin Timberlake has shared the first picture of his adorable baby. See photos of Justin and Jessica through the years On Sunday, the singer posted a photo of his wife Jessica Biel-- looking flawless, by the way -- holding their one-week-old son Sil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Tall Man - Official Trailer
01:56 — In an isolated, slowly dying mining town, children are vanishing without a trace - abducted, the townsfolk whisper, by a mysterious entity known local (more…)
Justin Timberlake Hilariously Calls Wife Jessica Biel Is a 'MILF' in Sweet Mother's Day Post - See the Pic!
01:11 — The 35-year-old singer posted the sweet message to Instagram on Sunday.
Jessica Biel Says Baby Silas is Just Like Justin Timberlake: 'He's a Ham'!
01:11 — The actress opened up about motherhood in a new interview with 'The Today Show.'
Jessica Biel Says Baby Silas Is Just Like Justin Timberlake: 'He's a Ham'!
01:10 — The actress opened up about motherhood in a new interview with 'The Today Show.'

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 9:55am
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry MOMAX

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch468 Watching
Mon Jun 6 2:05am
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre FLIXe

Remake of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feature debut for music-video director Marcus Nispel.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Wed Jun 8 6:55am
Stealth STZEN

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel
Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel Welcome Son — Find Out His Name!

Who is the baby named after?

Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel Is Pregnant, Justin Timberlake Confirms

Do they know the sex of the baby?

Jessica Biel, Justin Timberlake
Report: Jessica Biel, Justin Timberlake Expecting First Child

Is she or isn't she? Sources tell Us Weekly that Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake are expecting th…

7th Heaven
The Cast of 7th Heaven Staged a Family Reunion That Will Make You Feel Old

You may want to sit down for this. The cast of 7th Heaven reunited Tuesday for a Camden family dinne…

Seth Meyers
VIDEO: Watch Seth Meyers Take the Ice Bucket Challenge After the Emmys

Seth Meyers made it through his first time hosting the Emmys unscathed — until he walked off the sta…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel
  • Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model