Jessica Biel Celebrity Watchlist

Jessica Biel

In her preteen years, Biel landed her very first acting job as minister's daughter Mary Camden on the WB family friendly series 7th Heaven. Growing up in front of the cameras, she faced a tough transition from ingénue to respected actress. She made the cho… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel

Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(336 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Biel

Jessica Biel Is Returning to TV for a New Crime Thriller

Jessica Biel is returning to TV after more than a decade in movies. The 7th Heaven alum will be joining USA's new crime thriller The Sinner, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Not only will Biel star in the drama about a young mother who "commits… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Timberlake Gushes Over Baby Silas
00:39 — The music superstar reveals why he can't get enough of his and Jessica Biel's 17 month-old son. Listen in!
The Cast Of Pure Genius Stars Stands Up To Cancer
00:32 — Dermot Mulroney, Augustus Prew, and Ward Horton, who play doctors on TV, speak for the real doctors trying to find a cure.
Jason Katims Stands Up To Cancer
00:25 — The Pure Genius executive producer supports his wife, who is a survivor.
Aaron Jennings Stands Up To Cancer
00:28 — The Pure Genius star speaks out about his parents' own bout with the illness.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBO

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch484 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:05am
Stealth STZEN

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:05am
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre FLIXe

Remake of Tobe Hooper's 1974 horror classic about teens who encounter a family of psychopaths in a remote part of the Lone Star State. John Larroquette reprises his narrator role from the original. Feature debut for music-video director Marcus Nispel.

I’ll Watch240 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Celebrity Cameos You Missed in BoJack Horseman Season 3

See who's voice you're hearing

Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake
See the First Photo of Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel's Baby

Check out the adorable picture!

Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel
Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel Welcome Son — Find Out His Name!

Who is the baby named after?

Justin Timberlake, Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel Is Pregnant, Justin Timberlake Confirms

Do they know the sex of the baby?

Jessica Biel, Justin Timberlake
Report: Jessica Biel, Justin Timberlake Expecting First Child

Is she or isn't she? Sources tell Us Weekly that Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake are expecting th…

7th Heaven
The Cast of 7th Heaven Staged a Family Reunion That Will Make You Feel Old

You may want to sit down for this. The cast of 7th Heaven reunited Tuesday for a Camden family dinne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel
  • Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind