Jessica Biel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In her preteen years, Biel landed her very first acting job as minister's daughter Mary Camden on the WB family friendly series 7th Heaven. Growing up in front of the cameras, she faced a tough transition from ingénue to respected actress. She made the cho… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel

Birth Place: Ely, MN

Birthday: March 3, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (327 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jessica Biel Photos

  • Jessica Biel - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Jessica Biel - the Costume Institute Gala for the "PUNK: Chaos to Coture" exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 6, 2013
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage
  • Jessica Biel - Film District and Chrysler with the Cinema Society Premiere of "Playing For Keeps' in New York City, December 5, 2012
    Photo By: Andrew H. Walker/Getty Images
  • Jessica Biel- Germany Premiere of Total Recall in Berlin, Germany, August 13, 2012
    Photo By: Sean Gallup/Getty Images
  • Jessica Biel - 2012 MTV Movie Awards in Universal City, California, June 3, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Jessica Biel and Justin Timberlake - The "Schiaparelli And Prada: Impossible Conversations" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2012
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • Jessica Biel - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The "The A-Team" UK Film Premiere in London, July 27, 2010
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The 2010 CFDA Fashion Awards in New York City, June 7, 2010
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - "The A-Team" Los Angeles premiere held at Grauman's Chinese Theatre on June 3, 2010
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The "Valentine's Day" world premiere, February 8, 2010
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The "Late Show with David Letterman" in New York City, June 3, 2009
    Photo By: Jeffrey Ufberg/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The "Easy Virtue" screening in New York City, May 11, 2009
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Justin Timberlake and Jessica Biel - The Model as Muse: Embodying Fashion" costume institute gala at Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 4, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The 'Easy Virtue' premiere during the 3rd Rome International Film Festival in Italy, October 27, 2008
    Photo By: Venturelli/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel, 50 Cent and Victoria Rowell - premiere of 'Home of the Brave', December 5, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel and Emile Hirsch - The 2005 MTV Movie Awards, June 4, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The 2006 Sundance Film Festival, January 24, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The 2006 Sundance Film Festival Park City, January 21, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Bre Blair, Barry Watson and Jessica Biel - The 2006 Golden Globes after party, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The Miss Davenporte Trunk Show, November 17, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The Gucci Spring 2006 Fashion Show, November 16, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel and Jamie Foxx - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, July 26, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The "Stealth" San Diego premiere, July 17, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The 2005 ESPY Awards, July 13, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The 2005 MTV Movie Awards, June 4, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The ShoWest 2005 Awards Night in Las Vegas, March 17, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - "The Texas Chainsaw Masssacre" world premiere, October 15, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Barry Watson, Jessica Biel and David Gallagher - "The Texas Chainsaw Masssacre" world premiere after party, October 15, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • George Stults, Geoff Stults, MacKenzie Rosman and Jessica Biel - "The Future Through TV & Film" party, January 30, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The "My VH-1" Music Awards, December 2, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Beverley Mitchell, Stephen Collins, MacKenzie Rosman, Catherine Hicks, Jessica Biel, Barry Watson, Adam Lavorgna - The 2001 Teen Choice Awards, August 12, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The "Teaching Mrs. Tingle" premiere, August 11, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jessica Biel - The Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • 7th Heaven - David Gallagher, Catherine Hicks, Beverley Mitchell, Jessica Biel, Stephen Collins and Barry Watson
    Photo By: James Sorenson/WB
  • 7th Heaven - cast
    Photo By: Paul McCallum/WB
  • 7th Heaven - Catherine Hicks, Barry Watson, David Gallagher, Stephen Collins, Jessica Biel, Beverley Mitchell and Mackenzie Rosman
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/WB
  • 7th Heaven - cast
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/WB

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop