Jessica Alba Celebrity Watchlist

Although often noted for her sex appeal, she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(948 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Alba

Check Out Jessica Alba's New Bob!

Jessica Alba is going short for spring. The actress debuted a new chin-length bob haircut Friday at an event for her brand, The Honest Company, and posted a picture of the 'do on Instagram. Spring TV Preview: Get scoop on more than 30 new shows "Uh o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Alba Teaches Jimmy About Swass
03:40 — Jessica Alba fills Jimmy in on what her husband and kids are up to, and they bond over the ways they tortured their siblings growing up.
Jessica Alba Hardly Understood Jason Statham On the Mechanic: Resurrection Set
03:14 — Jessica Alba walks Jimmy through some butt-kicking Krav Maga moves she learned for Mechanic: Resurrection.
Cosmic Comedy in 'Escape from Planet Earth'
01:45 — Jessica Alba, Jane Lynch, Craig Robinson and the rest of the voice cast of Escape from Planet Earth hit the red carpet on terra firma this week to pre (more…)
Spring Into This Season's Hottest Styles
01:14 — From Katie Holmes' street style to Jessica Alba's business chic, we're revealing how you can dress like the stars for less.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 1:00am
Good Luck Chuck SHO2e

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch336 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:25am
Into the Blue STARZ

Thriller about divers battling sharks and criminals after discovering treasure and a crashed plane loaded with drugs.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:15am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba
  • Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting