Jessica Alba Celebrity Watchlist

Although often noted for her sex appeal, she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(948 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Alba

Check Out Jessica Alba's New Bob!

Jessica Alba is going short for spring. The actress debuted a new chin-length bob haircut Friday at an event for her brand, The Honest Company, and posted a picture of the 'do on Instagram. Spring TV Preview: Get scoop on more than 30 new shows "Uh o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Alba: Education Empowers Women
01:23 — MSNBC's Savannah Sellers talks with Jessica Alba about investing in education to empower women throughout the world. Last year, only 1.4 percent of hu (more…)
U.S. government targets Deutsche Bank in mortgage settlement, and other MoneyWatch headlines
01:04 — Justice Department proposes $14B fine for German financial giant; Jessica Alba's Honest Co. in talks to be bought; and U.S. orders Samsung to recall G (more…)
Jessica Alba Gives Widowed Woman a Hair Makeover On 'Rachel Ray': See the Emotional Transformation!
01:19 — Description: The actress helped one special viewer donate her hair to 'Locks of Love.'
Jessica Alba Gives Widowed Woman a Hair Makeover on 'Rachel Ray': See the Emotional Transformation!
01:19 — Description: The actress helped one special viewer donate her hair to 'Locks of Love.'

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:45am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:30am
Good Luck Chuck SHO

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch339 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:45am
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBOSGe

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba
  • Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet