Jessica Alba Celebrity Watchlist

Although often noted for her sex appeal, she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(941 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Alba

Check Out Jessica Alba's New Bob!

Jessica Alba is going short for spring. The actress debuted a new chin-length bob haircut Friday at an event for her brand, The Honest Company, and posted a picture of the 'do on Instagram. Spring TV Preview: Get scoop on more than 30 new shows "Uh o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Machete - Trailer
01:55 — Machete Cortez of Spy Kids is back and finds himself in an all-new adventure. Danny Trejo reprises his role as Machete Cortez in Trejo's first lead ro (more…)
Machete - Trailer
01:55 — Machete Cortez of Spy Kids is back and finds himself in an all-new adventure. Danny Trejo reprises his role as Machete Cortez in Trejo's first lead ro (more…)
Machete - Trailer
01:55 — Machete Cortez of Spy Kids is back and finds himself in an all-new adventure. Danny Trejo reprises his role as Machete Cortez in Trejo's first lead ro (more…)
Machete - Trailer
01:55 — Machete Cortez of Spy Kids is back and finds himself in an all-new adventure. Danny Trejo reprises his role as Machete Cortez in Trejo's first lead ro (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 4:25am
Never Been Kissed STZEN

Drew Barrymore enchants as a Chicago newspaper editor who relives her hellish teen years while on an undercover assignment at a local high school. Barrymore's great, but the film celebrates the fact that her character wins over the same type of “in crow (more…)

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Mon May 2 4:30pm
Never Been Kissed STZEN

Drew Barrymore enchants as a Chicago newspaper editor who relives her hellish teen years while on an undercover assignment at a local high school. Barrymore's great, but the film celebrates the fact that her character wins over the same type of “in crow (more…)

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Tue May 3 7:25pm
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBOEAL

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch486 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba
  • Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »