Jessica Alba Celebrity Watchlist

Although often noted for her sex appeal, she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(929 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Alba

Check Out Jessica Alba's New Bob!

Jessica Alba is going short for spring. The actress debuted a new chin-length bob haircut Friday at an event for her brand, The Honest Company, and posted a picture of the 'do on Instagram. Spring TV Preview: Get scoop on more than 30 new shows "Uh o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Alba Proves She's Good As Gold
00:57 — The "Dear Eleanor" actress dazzles in a metallic dress at a Saint Laurent fashion event in Hollywood. Here are 4 more times she’s been a golden goddes (more…)
Jessica Alba Proves She's Good As Gold
00:57 — The "Dear Eleanor" actress dazzles in a metallic dress at a Saint Laurent fashion event in Hollywood. Here are 4 more times she’s been a golden goddes (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 10:15am
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBO2

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Sat Feb 13 12:30pm
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

I’ll Watch844 Watching
Sat Feb 13 4:12pm
Good Luck Chuck COMEDY

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch324 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…