Jessica Alba Celebrity Watchlist

Although often noted for her sex appeal, she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(948 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Alba

Check Out Jessica Alba's New Bob!

Jessica Alba is going short for spring. The actress debuted a new chin-length bob haircut Friday at an event for her brand, The Honest Company, and posted a picture of the 'do on Instagram. Spring TV Preview: Get scoop on more than 30 new shows "Uh o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Sin City 2" & "Fantastic Four" Update from Jessica Alba
01:08 — Larry King interview Jessica Alba. Actress Alba discusses her film "Sin City 2" & answers questions about movie "Fantastic Four".
Jessica Alba Answers Social Media Questions
01:53 — Actress Jessica Alba answers fan questions from Facebook and Twitter.
"I Was a Very Sick Kid" Jessica Alba On Her Health Issues
00:32 — Larry King interview Jessica Alba. Actress Alba discusses the serious health issues she faced growing up & being in and out of hospitals as a child.
First Kiss Horror Story: Jessica Alba
00:40 — Larry King interview Jessica Alba. Actress Alba discusses her terrible first kiss with boy named Ross.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:15pm
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:05am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
Honey MTV

A dancer tries to balance her dreams of stardom with her devotion to her old neighborhood. Rappers Missy Elliott, Ginuwine and Jadakiss have cameos.

I’ll Watch342 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Kristen Wiig and Will Ferrell
IFC Announces Spoof Miniseries Starring Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Alba and Others

IFC has announced a spoof miniseries with an all-star cast, including Will Ferrell, Jessica Alba, Va…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba
  • Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments