Jessica Alba Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although often noted for her sex appeal, she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jul 6, 2014 10:39 AM EDT

Ashton Kutcher
MTV Brings Back Punk’d

Dec 19, 2011 3:12 PM EST

Jessica Alba, Cash Warren
Jessica Alba Is Pregnant

Feb 16, 2011 1:45 PM EST

Jessica Alba
Jessica Alba Heads to Project Runway

Mar 29, 2010 6:49 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop